From Independent Financial Analysts

The information included on Earnings Estimates is provided by Thomson Reuters and is based on data provided by independent financial analysts. It is not a representation of Applied’s guidance, which is provided in the company's quarterly earnings news release.
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 193.533.533.533.5311013.87
AnnualJun 182.883.012.802.886100.52
AnnualJun 172.612.632.602.606100.26
QuarterlyMar 170.630.640.620.635100.96
QuarterlyJun 170.680.700.660.685100.59
QuarterlySep 170.730.750.720.733102.33
QuarterlyDec 170.670.690.640.68301-0.99
Long Term Growth 12.0012.0012.0012.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJun 162.502.490.46
QuarterlyMar 160.610.61-0.41
QuarterlyJun 160.660.660.51
QuarterlySep 160.700.6114.75
QuarterlyDec 160.610.594.27
AnnualJun 152.802.83-1.18
AnnualJun 142.672.660.43
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters



Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page E-mail Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | Financial Tear Sheet Tear Sheet