From Independent Financial Analysts

The information included on Earnings Estimates is provided by Thomson Reuters and is based on data provided by independent financial analysts. It is not a representation of Applied’s guidance, which is provided in the company's quarterly earnings news release.
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 193.333.453.203.33211-5.81
AnnualJun 183.053.153.003.015506.27
AnnualJun 172.832.862.802.825508.28
QuarterlyJun 170.780.810.750.7744013.55
QuarterlySep 170.750.790.730.743203.91
QuarterlyDec 170.680.710.640.693103.03
QuarterlyMar 180.800.820.790.8032013.15
Long Term Growth 12.0012.0012.0012.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJun 162.502.490.46
QuarterlyJun 160.660.660.51
QuarterlySep 160.700.6114.75
QuarterlyDec 160.610.594.27
QuarterlyMar 170.750.6320.00
AnnualJun 152.802.83-1.18
AnnualJun 142.672.660.43
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters



Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page E-mail Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | Financial Tear Sheet Tear Sheet